These are the ads we were able to track, not every ad placed in India. What is covered →

Excellent Publicity - Discover, Plan, Execute Search

Dish Tv: Advertising Portfolio

TLDR

Dish Tv advertises through 2 measured brands, and Dish Tv and Dish Infra Services advertise the most. Its ads span Services and Consumer Durables.

  • Focused brand portfolio.
  • Dish Tv is the group's biggest advertiser.
Measured brands
2
advertisers in the group
Biggest brand
Dish Tv
top advertiser
Categories
2
industries spanned
Top medium
Digital
most-used channel
What "ads run" counts
How many times an ad appeared.
TV
one spot airing. The same film airing five times counts five
Radio
one spot broadcast
Print
one insertion, in one edition, of one title
Digital
one ad placement recorded on a site or app, not clicks and not impressions
Outdoor
one site recorded once, however long the ad stays up

Not a count of campaigns, and not money spent. How we measure →

Key takeaways.

The signals that define how the Dish Tv group shows up across India's media, each drawn straight from our ad-monitoring sources.

01 Focused brand portfolio.
02 Dish Tv is the group's biggest advertiser.

The brands behind Dish Tv.

Dish Tv advertises through 2 measured brands. Dish Tv runs the most ads of any brand in the group.

What this means

This is the number of ads each brand in the group ran.

BrandAds run
01
3,284
02
Dish Infra Services
39

Where the ads spread.

Lead category
Services

is the biggest of the 2 categories this group advertises in, at 99% of its ads.

What this means

Each bar is a category's share of every ad the Dish Tv group ran.

Category% of group ads

The short answers.

Optimised for the questions people, and AI engines, actually ask about Dish Tv's advertising portfolio.

How many brands does Dish Tv advertise?

2 measured brands.

Which Dish Tv brand advertises most?

Dish Tv.

Methodology & notes

Built from 18 industry-standard ad-monitoring and research sources. Every figure is a count of ads recorded, not rupees, because ad cost is not comparable between TV, radio, print and online. Updated monthly. Full methodology →

Coverage: these figures reflect the advertising we were able to track across our data sources, a large sample but not every ad placed in India. Treat them as a directional, relative picture, not an absolute or complete record.

Updated March 2026.